A positive path for spiritual living

Central Valley Events

The links in this color below link to the particular ministry's events lower on this page.
The links in
 parentheses () below link to the particular ministry's website (if available).


Map of California Ministries

Auburn (Unity of Auburn
Bakersfield (Unity Church of Bakersfield)
Citrus Heights (Unity Spiritual Community in Citrus Heights)
Davis (Unity Center of Davis)
Fresno (Unity of Fresno)
Merced (Unity of Merced)
Modesto (Unity Church of Modesto)
Roseville (Unity of Roseville)
Sacramento (Spiritual Life Center)
Sacramento (Unity of Sacramento)
Stockton (Unity of Stockton)


Auburn
(Unity of Auburn)


August 2
A Course in Miracles
Facilitated by Ruth Ackerman
Wednesdays, 6:30pm

August 3
Spiritwind
A study group for Spiritual Adventurers
August Topic is The Life and Teachings of Charles Fillmore
Thursdays, 6:00pm

August 9
A Course in Miracles
Facilitated by Ruth Ackerman
Wednesdays, 6:30pm

August 10
Spiritwind
A study group for Spiritual Adventurers
August Topic is The Life and Teachings of Charles Fillmore
Thursdays, 6:00pm

August 12
Women's "Creative Insight" Circle
Topic is Life Is a Roller Coaster - Sharing the Ups and Downs
Location: imagePathways Gathering Place, 461 Main Street, Newcastle
Saturday, 9:00am-4:00pm

August 16
A Course in Miracles
Facilitated by Ruth Ackerman
Wednesdays, 6:30pm

August 17
Spiritwind
A study group for Spiritual Adventurers
August Topic is The Life and Teachings of Charles Fillmore
Thursdays, 6:00pm

August 21
MasterMind Prayer Circle
With Toni Wilson
3rd Sundays, 6:00pm

August 23
Sisters of the Good
Currently studying TED Talks - This week's topic is "Magic"
Wednesdays, 5:00pm

A Course in Miracles
Facilitated by Ruth Ackerman
Wednesdays, 6:30pm

August 24
Spiritwind
A study group for Spiritual Adventurers
August Topic is The Life and Teachings of Charles Fillmore
Thursdays, 6:00pm

August 28
Frontiers of Consciousness
With Rev. Mark Schindler
4th Mondays, 6:00pm

August 30
A Course in Miracles
Facilitated by Ruth Ackerman
Wednesdays, 6:30pm

August 31
Spiritwind
A study group for Spiritual Adventurers
August Topic is The Life and Teachings of Charles Fillmore
Thursdays, 6:00pm

September 6
A Course in Miracles
Facilitated by Ruth Ackerman
Wednesdays, 6:30pm

September 7
Spiritwind
A study group for Spiritual Adventurers
September's topic TBD
Thursdays, 6:00pm

September 13
A Course in Miracles
Facilitated by Ruth Ackerman
Wednesdays, 6:30pm

September 14
Spiritwind
A study group for Spiritual Adventurers
September's topic TBD
Thursdays, 6:00pm

September 15
FUNdraiser - Unity Bingo!
Friday, doors open at 5:00pm

September 17
MasterMind Prayer Circle
With Toni Wilson
3rd Sundays, 6:00pm

September 20
A Course in Miracles
Facilitated by Ruth Ackerman
Wednesdays, 6:30pm

September 21
Spiritwind
A study group for Spiritual Adventurers
September's topic TBD
Thursdays, 6:00pm

September 25
Frontiers of Consciousness
With Rev. Mark Schindler
4th Mondays, 6:00pm

September 27
A Course in Miracles
Facilitated by Ruth Ackerman
Wednesdays, 6:30pm

September 28
Spiritwind
A study group for Spiritual Adventurers
September's topic TBD
Thursdays, 6:00pm


Bakersfield (Unity Church of Bakersfield)

 
No current events listed.
 

Citrus Heights (Unity Spiritual Community in Citrus Heights)


August 6
Conversations with Carla
Topic: Nature Spirits and the Work of Machaelle Small Wright 
Sunday, 11:15am

August 20
Monthly Potluck and Potlatch
3rd Sundays, 11:30am

August 27
Healing Circle
With Lisa Lawson
4th Sundays, 11:30am (this one is at 11:45am)

September 3
Conversations with Carla
Topic: TBD
Sunday, 11:15am

September 17
Monthly Potluck and Potlatch
3rd Sundays, 11:30am

September 24
Healing Circle
With Lisa Lawson
4th Sundays, 11:30am


Davis (Unity Center of Davis)


August 10
Healing Bowl Sacred Service
Location: Senior Center
Thursday, 6:30-7:30pm

August 12
Special Service Project hosted by Women in Spirit (for men too)
Oldies-but-Goodies Sing-Along Party at Shasta Point Retirement Community
Meet at 12:40pm at the parking lot, 1260 Lake Blvd.
Saturday, 12:40-2:40pm

August 13
(SEE Class) Metaphysics 1, Part 2 (1 of 5)
Taught by Rev. Robyn Plante
Location, UCOD Conference Room, 1260 Lake Blvd.
Non-consecutive Sundays, 1:00-3:00pm (skips August 27 and September 3)

August 20
(SEE Class) Metaphysics 1, Part 2 (2 of 5)
Taught by Rev. Robyn Plante
Location, UCOD Conference Room, 1260 Lake Blvd.
Non-consecutive Sundays, 1:00-3:00pm (skips August 27 and September 3)

September 3
Special Sunday Service - "Do the Right Thing"
With JD Martin and Jan Garrett
Sunday, 10:00am

September 6
Meditation and MasterMind Prayer
Location: UCOD Conference Room, 1260 Lake Blvd.
1st Wednesdays, 12:00-1:00pm

September 10
(SEE Class) Metaphysics 1, Part 2 (3 of 5)
Taught by Rev. Robyn Plante
Location, UCOD Conference Room, 1260 Lake Blvd.
Non-consecutive Sundays, 1:00-3:00pm (skips August 27 and September 3)

September 17
(SEE Class) Metaphysics 1, Part 2 (4 of 5)
Taught by Rev. Robyn Plante
Location, UCOD Conference Room, 1260 Lake Blvd.
Non-consecutive Sundays, 1:00-3:00pm (skips August 27 and September 3)

September 24
(SEE Class) Metaphysics 1, Part 2 (5 of 5)
Taught by Rev. Robyn Plante
Location, UCOD Conference Room, 1260 Lake Blvd.
Non-consecutive Sundays, 1:00-3:00pm (skips August 27 and September 3)


Fresno (Unity of Fresno) 

August 1
Lessons in Truth (1 of 10)
With Rev. Dr. Steve Walling
Tuesdays, 6:30-8:30pm

August 2
Neighborhood Market
1st Wednesdays, 7:30am

August 5
Ponder's Prosperity Power Posse
Facilitated by Carol Scroggins
Saturdays, 9:00am

August 6
Discussion Group
Currently discussing Thank and Grow Rich by Pam Grout
Facilitated by Carol Scroggins
Sundays, 9:00am

August 8
Lessons in Truth (2 of 10)
With Rev. Dr. Steve Walling
Tuesdays, 6:30-8:30pm

August 13
Discussion Group
Currently discussing Thank and Grow Rich by Pam Grout
Facilitated by Carol Scroggins
Sundays, 9:00am

August 15
Lessons in Truth (3 of 10)
With Rev. Dr. Steve Walling
Tuesdays, 6:30-8:30pm

August 20
Discussion Group
Currently discussing Thank and Grow Rich by Pam Grout
Facilitated by Carol Scroggins
Sundays, 9:00am

August 22
Lessons in Truth (4 of 10)
With Rev. Dr. Steve Walling
Tuesdays, 6:30-8:30pm

August 27
Discussion Group
Currently discussing Thank and Grow Rich by Pam Grout 
Facilitated by Carol Scroggins
Sundays, 9:00am

August 29
Lessons in Truth (5 of 10)
With Rev. Dr. Steve Walling
Tuesdays, 6:30-8:30pm

September 3
Discussion Group
Currently discussing Thank and Grow Rich by Pam Grout
Facilitated by Carol Scroggins
Sundays, 9:15am

September 5
Lessons in Truth (6 of 10)
With Rev. Dr. Steve Walling
Tuesdays, 6:30-8:30pm

September 6
Neighborhood Market
1st Wednesdays, 7:30am

September 10
Discussion Group
Currently discussing Thank and Grow Rich by Pam Grout
Facilitated by Carol Scroggins
Sundays, 9:15am

September 12
Lessons in Truth (7 of 10)
With Rev. Dr. Steve Walling
Tuesdays, 6:30-8:30pm

September 17
Discussion Group
Currently discussing Thank and Grow Rich by Pam Grout
Facilitated by Carol Scroggins
Sundays, 9:15am

September 19
Lessons in Truth (8 of 10)
With Rev. Dr. Steve Walling
Tuesdays, 6:30-8:30pm

September 24
Discussion Group
Currently discussing Thank and Grow Rich by Pam Grout
Facilitated by Carol Scroggins
Sundays, 9:15am

September 26
Lessons in Truth (9 of 10)
With Rev. Dr. Steve Walling
Tuesdays, 6:30-8:30pm

October 1
Discussion Group
Currently discussing Thank and Grow Rich by Pam Grout
Facilitated by Carol Scroggins
Sundays, 9:15am

October 3
Lessons in Truth (10 of 10)
With Rev. Dr. Steve Walling
Tuesdays, 6:30-8:30pm


Merced (Unity of Merced)

August 1
Prayer
Tuesdays, 12:00pm

Vision Tuesdays
Facilitated by Rev. Twyla Reece, Janie McMillon and Judith Hartman
Tuesdays, 1:00pm

August 2
The Gathering
Facilitated by Rev. Twyla Reece
Wednesdays, 1:00pm

August 6
Potluck and Concert with Charley Thweatt
Charley will also be the guest musician for Sunday service
Sunday, 12:30pm

August 8
Prayer
Tuesdays, 12:00pm

Vision Tuesdays
Facilitated by Rev. Twyla Reece, Janie McMillon and Judith Hartman
Tuesdays, 1:00pm

August 9
The Gathering
Facilitated by Rev. Twyla Reece
Wednesdays, 1:00pm

August 13
The Journey of a Spiritual Life
With Shariananda Adamz
Sunday, after service (12:00pm?)

August 15
Prayer
Tuesdays, 12:00pm

Vision Tuesdays
Facilitated by Rev. Twyla Reece, Janie McMillon and Judith Hartman
Tuesdays, 1:00pm

August 16
The Gathering
Facilitated by Rev. Twyla Reece
Wednesdays, 1:00pm

August 20
The Solar Eclipse: A Celebration of Transformation
Includes healing water ceremony and transformational dance
Sunday, 12:30-1:30pm

August 22
Prayer
Tuesdays, 12:00pm

Vision Tuesdays
Facilitated by Rev. Twyla Reece, Janie McMillon and Judith Hartman
Tuesdays, 1:00pm

August 23
The Gathering
Facilitated by Rev. Twyla Reece
Wednesdays, 1:00pm

August 29
Prayer
Tuesdays, 12:00pm

Vision Tuesdays
Facilitated by Rev. Twyla Reece, Janie McMillon and Judith Hartman
Tuesdays, 1:00pm

August 30
The Gathering
Facilitated by Rev. Twyla Reece
Wednesdays, 1:00pm

September 5
Prayer
Tuesdays, 12:00pm

Vision Tuesdays
Facilitated by Rev. Twyla Reece, Janie McMillon and Judith Hartman
Tuesdays, 1:00pm

September 6
The Gathering
Facilitated by Rev. Twyla Reece
Wednesdays, 1:00pm

September 12
Prayer
Tuesdays, 12:00pm

Vision Tuesdays
Facilitated by Rev. Twyla Reece, Janie McMillon and Judith Hartman
Tuesdays, 1:00pm

September 13
The Gathering
Facilitated by Rev. Twyla Reece
Wednesdays, 1:00pm

September 19
Prayer
Tuesdays, 12:00pm

Vision Tuesdays
Facilitated by Rev. Twyla Reece, Janie McMillon and Judith Hartman
Tuesdays, 1:00pm

September 20
The Gathering
Facilitated by Rev. Twyla Reece
Wednesdays, 1:00pm

September 26
Prayer
Tuesdays, 12:00pm

Vision Tuesdays
Facilitated by Rev. Twyla Reece, Janie McMillon and Judith Hartman
Tuesdays, 1:00pm

September 27
The Gathering
Facilitated by Rev. Twyla Reece
Wednesdays, 1:00pm


Modesto (Unity Church of Modesto)

July 31
Intention/Prayer Circle
Facilitated by Laura and Brian
Mondays, 5:00-7:00pm

August 6
A Course in Miracles
Facilitated by Laura Wilson Coutrakis
Sundays, 11:30am-1:00pm

August 7
Intention/Prayer Circle
Facilitated by Laura and Brian
Mondays, 5:00-7:00pm

August 6
A Course in Miracles
Facilitated by Laura Wilson Coutrakis
Sundays, 11:30am-1:00pm

August 7
Intention/Prayer Circle
Facilitated by Laura and Brian
Mondays, 5:00-7:00pm

August 13
A Course in Miracles
Facilitated by Laura Wilson Coutrakis
Sundays, 11:30am-1:00pm

August 14
Intention/Prayer Circle
Facilitated by Laura and Brian
Mondays, 5:00-7:00pm

August 20
A Course in Miracles
Facilitated by Laura Wilson Coutrakis
Sundays, 11:30am-1:00pm

August 21
Intention/Prayer Circle
Facilitated by Laura and Brian
Mondays, 5:00-7:00pm

August 27
A Course in Miracles
Facilitated by Laura Wilson Coutrakis
Sundays, 11:30am-1:00pm

August 28
Intention/Prayer Circle
Facilitated by Laura and Brian
Mondays, 5:00-7:00pm

September 3
A Course in Miracles
Facilitated by Laura Wilson Coutrakis
Sundays, 11:30am-1:00pm

September 4
Intention/Prayer Circle
Facilitated by Laura and Brian
Mondays, 5:00-7:00pm

September 10
A Course in Miracles
Facilitated by Laura Wilson Coutrakis
Sundays, 11:30am-1:00pm

September 11
Intention/Prayer Circle
Facilitated by Laura and Brian
Mondays, 5:00-7:00pm

September 17
A Course in Miracles
Facilitated by Laura Wilson Coutrakis
Sundays, 11:30am-1:00pm

September 18
Intention/Prayer Circle
Facilitated by Laura and Brian
Mondays, 5:00-7:00pm

September 24
A Course in Miracles
Facilitated by Laura Wilson Coutrakis
Sundays, 11:30am-1:00pm

September 25
Intention/Prayer Circle
Facilitated by Laura and Brian
Mondays, 5:00-7:00pm


Roseville (Unity of Roseville)

August 1
Prayer Group
Facilitated by Prayer Chaplain Shirley Brown
Tuesdays, 11:00am

August 2
Prayer Gathering
Led by Rev. Mary Lacalle
1st Wednesdays, 6:00pm

A Course in Miracles
With David Briggs
Wednesdays, 7:00pm

August 3
Book Group
With Lucky Rinelli
Thursdays, 10:00am

August 8
Prayer Group
Facilitated by Prayer Chaplain Shirley Brown
Tuesdays, 11:00am

August 9
A Course in Miracles
With David Briggs
Wednesdays, 7:00pm

August 10
Book Group
With Lucky Rinelli
Thursdays, 10:00am

August 13
Healing Circle
With Dave LeMieux
2nd and 4th Sundays, 12:00pm

August 15
Prayer Group
Facilitated by Prayer Chaplain Shirley Brown
Tuesdays, 11:00am

August 16
Eating Green
With Gopal Kapur
3rd Wednesdays, 11:00am

A Course in Miracles
With David Briggs
Wednesdays, 7:00pm

August 17
Book Group
With Lucky Rinelli
Thursdays, 10:00am

August 22
Prayer Group
Facilitated by Prayer Chaplain Shirley Brown
Tuesdays, 11:00am

August 23
A Course in Miracles
With David Briggs
Wednesdays, 7:00pm

August 24
Book Group
With Lucky Rinelli
Thursdays, 10:00am

August 27
Healing Circle
With Dave LeMieux
2nd and 4th Sundays, 12:00pm

August 29
Prayer Group
Facilitated by Prayer Chaplain Shirley Brown
Tuesdays, 11:00am

August 30
A Course in Miracles
With David Briggs
Wednesdays, 7:00pm

August 31
Book Group
With Lucky Rinelli
Thursdays, 10:00am

September 5
Prayer Group
Facilitated by Prayer Chaplain Shirley Brown
Tuesdays, 11:00am

September 6
Prayer Gathering
Led by Rev. Mary Lacalle
1st Wednesdays, 6:00pm

A Course in Miracles
With David Briggs
Wednesdays, 7:00pm

September 7
Book Group
With Lucky Rinelli
Thursdays, 10:00am

September 10
Healing Circle
With Dave LeMieux
2nd and 4th Sundays, 12:00pm

September 12
Prayer Group
Facilitated by Prayer Chaplain Shirley Brown
Tuesdays, 11:00am

September 13
A Course in Miracles
With David Briggs
Wednesdays, 7:00pm

September 14
Book Group
With Lucky Rinelli
Thursdays, 10:00am

For World Day of Prayer...
There's No Place Like OHM - Sacred Chants and Music Meditations from Around the World
With Michael Bayard and Mary Youngblood
Thursday, 7:00-8:30pm

September 19
Prayer Group
Facilitated by Prayer Chaplain Shirley Brown
Tuesdays, 11:00am

September 20
Eating Green
With Gopal Kapur
3rd Wednesdays, 11:00am

A Course in Miracles
With David Briggs
Wednesdays, 7:00pm

September 21
Book Group
With Lucky Rinelli
Thursdays, 10:00am

September 24
Healing Circle
With Dave LeMieux
2nd and 4th Sundays, 12:00pm

September 26
Prayer Group
Facilitated by Prayer Chaplain Shirley Brown
Tuesdays, 11:00am

September 27
A Course in Miracles
With David Briggs
Wednesdays, 7:00pm

September 28
Book Group
With Lucky Rinelli
Thursdays, 10:00am


Sacramento (Spiritual Life Center)

August 2
Wisdom Teachings Study Group
Currently studying A Voluptuous God: A Christian Heretic Speaks by Robert V Thompson
Wednesdays, 10:00am

WOW Wednesdays
Topic: Guided Drum Circle
With Dominic Garcia
Wednesdays; salad at 6:00pm, service at 7:00pm

August 3
Spiritual Exploration Discussion Group
Facilitated by Rev. Deborah Phillips and Lorraine McIntire
Thursdays, 10:00-11:30am

Badassery 101 (3 of 4)
Based on Jen Sincero's book "You Are a Badass: How to Stop Doubting Your Greatness and Start Living and Awesome Life"
With Rev. James Trapp and Celia Coughlin-Surridge
Thursdays, 7:00-8:30pm
To register, click here

August 9
Wisdom Teachings Study Group
Currently studying A Voluptuous God: A Christian Heretic Speaks by Robert V Thompson
Wednesdays, 10:00am

WOW Wednesdays
Gateway to Spirituality
With Rev. Dave Lyman and Jon Merriman
Wednesdays; salad at 6:00pm, service at 7:00pm

August 10
Spiritual Exploration Discussion Group
Facilitated by Rev. Deborah Phillips and Lorraine McIntire
Thursdays, 10:00-11:30am

Badassery 101 (4 of 4)
Based on Jen Sincero's book "You Are a Badass: How to Stop Doubting Your Greatness and Start Living and Awesome Life"
With Rev. James Trapp and Celia Coughlin-Surridge
Thursdays, 7:00-8:30pm
To register, click here

August 12
Kind Grateful Simple
With Julie Interrante
Saturday, 9:00am-1:00pm
To register, click here

August 16
WOW Wednesdays
Topic: We're All Just Walking Our Path
With Ann Roach and Rev. Deborah Phillips
Wednesdays; salad at 6:00pm, service at 7:00pm

August 17
Spiritual Exploration Discussion Group
Facilitated by Rev. Deborah Phillips and Lorraine McIntire
Thursdays, 10:00-11:30am

Film Screening: Being Mortal
Hosted at SLC by Yolo Hospice
Thursday, 6:30pm

August 23
WOW Wednesdays
Topic: TBD
Leader TBD
Wednesdays; salad at 6:00pm, service at 7:00pm

August 24
Spiritual Exploration Discussion Group
Facilitated by Rev. Deborah Phillips and Lorraine McIntire
Thursdays, 10:00-11:30am

August 26
Heart of the Vision Quest
With Jan Garrett and JD Martin
Saturday, 1:00-4:00pm
For more information and to register, click here

August 30
WOW Wednesdays
Topic: Mysterious Mountain: Secrets, Myths and Magic of Mount Shasta
With musicians Michael Bayard and Mary Youngblood
Wednesdays; salad at 6:00pm, service at 7:00pm

August 31
Spiritual Exploration Discussion Group
Facilitated by Rev. Deborah Phillips and Lorraine McIntire
Thursdays, 10:00-11:30am

September 6
Wisdom Teachings Study Group
Currently studying Handbook for the Spirit by Richard Carlson and Benjamin Shield
Wednesdays, 10:00am

WOW Wednesdays
Topic: TBD
Leader TBD
Wednesdays; salad at 6:00pm, service at 7:00pm

September 7
Spiritual Exploration Discussion Group
Facilitated by Rev. Deborah Phillips and Lorraine McIntire
Thursdays, 10:00-11:30am

September 13
Wisdom Teachings Study Group
Currently studying Handbook for the Spirit​ by Richard Carlson and Benjamin Shield
Wednesdays, 10:00am

WOW Wednesdays
Topic: TBD
Leader TBD
Wednesdays; salad at 6:00pm, service at 7:00pm

September 14
Spiritual Exploration Discussion Group
Facilitated by Rev. Deborah Phillips and Lorraine McIntire
Thursdays, 10:00-11:30am

September 20
Wisdom Teachings Study Group
Currently studying Handbook for the Spirit​ by Richard Carlson and Benjamin Shield
Wednesdays, 10:00am

WOW Wednesdays
Topic: TBD
Leader TBD
Wednesdays; salad at 6:00pm, service at 7:00pm

September 21
Spiritual Exploration Discussion Group
Facilitated by Rev. Deborah Phillips and Lorraine McIntire
Thursdays, 10:00-11:30am

September 27
Wisdom Teachings Study Group
Currently studying Handbook for the Spirit​ by Richard Carlson and Benjamin Shield
Wednesdays, 10:00am

WOW Wednesdays
Topic: TBD
Leader TBD
Wednesdays; salad at 6:00pm, service at 7:00pm

September 28
Spiritual Exploration Discussion Group
Facilitated by Rev. Deborah Phillips and Lorraine McIntire
Thursdays, 10:00-11:30am


Sacramento (Unity of Sacramento)

August 4
First Friday Breakthrough Service
With Rev. Eric Donaldson
1st Fridays, 7:00pm

August 16
Breathing Space Service (a meditative experience)
With Rev. Savanna Riker
3rd Wednesdays, 7:00-8:00pm

August 19
Unity 101 (Membership Class)
Saturday, 10:00am-4:00pm

August 20
Mind Makeovers for Your Money
With Marybeth Moore
Sunday, 1:00-3:00pm

August 26
Love Power Concert
With Rev. Charles Cooper and Chakra
Saturday, 6:00-9:00pm

August 30
Ask the Rev, Night of Power!
With Rev. Kevin Kitrell Ross
Wednesday, 6:30-8:30pm

September 1
First Friday Breakthrough Service
With Rev. Eric Donaldson
1st Fridays, 7:00pm

September 15 and 16
Retreat - So I've Got Self-Love - Now What?
With Anita Ross
To register, call 916-368-3950 (discounted until 8/30)
Friday, 6:30-10:00pm; Saturday, 9:00am-8:00pm

September 20
Breathing Space Service (a meditative experience)
With Rev. Savanna Riker
3rd Wednesdays, 7:00-8:00pm


Stockton (Unity of Stockton)

July 31
A Course in Miracles
Facilitated by Liz Heller
Mondays, 11:30am-1:00pm

Journal the Wisdom of Your Soul
Led by Karen Wensel
Mondays, 6:30pm

August 2
A Course in Miracles
Facilitated by Liz Heller
Wednesdays, 7:00-8:30pm

August 7
A Course in Miracles
Facilitated by Liz Heller
Mondays, 11:30am-1:00pm

Journal the Wisdom of Your Soul
Led by Karen Wensel
Mondays, 6:30pm

August 9
A Course in Miracles
Facilitated by Liz Heller
Wednesdays, 7:00-8:30pm

August 10
Holistic Health and Life Coaching
With JoAnn Weston, RN, FNP, MSN
Thursday, 3:30-7:30pm

August 11
Drumming Meditation
With Joy Hope
Friday, 6:30-7:30pm

August 13
Holistic Health and Life Coaching
With JoAnn Weston, RN, FNP, MSN
Sunday, 12:15-4:30pm

August 14
A Course in Miracles
Facilitated by Liz Heller
Mondays, 11:30am-1:00pm

Divine Numerology
With Darius Oliver
Monday, 6:00-7:00pm
(Also on August 25)

Journal the Wisdom of Your Soul
Led by Karen Wensel
Mondays, 6:30pm

August 16
A Course in Miracles
Facilitated by Liz Heller
Wednesdays, 7:00-8:30pm

August 20
Harmony in Humanity: Inclusivity as a Spiritual Practice
With Rev. Dinah Chapman (she will also be the Sunday service guest speaker)
Sunday, 12:15-2:15pm

August 21
A Course in Miracles
Facilitated by Liz Heller
Mondays, 11:30am-1:00pm

Journal the Wisdom of Your Soul
Led by Karen Wensel
Mondays, 6:30pm

August 23
A Course in Miracles
Facilitated by Liz Heller
Wednesdays, 7:00-8:30pm

August 25
Divine Numerology
With Darius Oliver
Friday, 6:00-7:00pm

August 27
(SEE Class) The Twelve Powers (5 of 7)
Team-taught by Gail Derin, LUT, and Sheila Johnson
Monthly on Sundays, 12:15-2:15pm

August 28
A Course in Miracles
Facilitated by Liz Heller
Mondays, 11:30am-1:00pm

Journal the Wisdom of Your Soul
Led by Karen Wensel
Mondays, 6:30pm 

August 30
A Course in Miracles
Facilitated by Liz Heller
Wednesdays, 7:00-8:30pm

September 4
A Course in Miracles
Facilitated by Liz Heller
Mondays, 11:30am-1:00pm

Journal the Wisdom of Your Soul
Led by Karen Wensel
Mondays, 6:30pm

September 6
A Course in Miracles
Facilitated by Liz Heller
Wednesdays, 7:00-8:30pm

September 11
A Course in Miracles
Facilitated by Liz Heller
Mondays, 11:30am-1:00pm

Journal the Wisdom of Your Soul
Led by Karen Wensel
Mondays, 6:30pm

September 13
A Course in Miracles
Facilitated by Liz Heller
Wednesdays, 7:00-8:30pm

September 18
A Course in Miracles
Facilitated by Liz Heller
Mondays, 11:30am-1:00pm

Journal the Wisdom of Your Soul
Led by Karen Wensel
Mondays, 6:30pm

September 20
A Course in Miracles
Facilitated by Liz Heller
Wednesdays, 7:00-8:30pm

September 24
(SEE Class) The Twelve Powers (6 of 7)
Team-taught by Gail Derin, LUT, and Sheila Johnson
Monthly on Sundays, 12:15-2:15pm 

September 25
A Course in Miracles
Facilitated by Liz Heller
Mondays, 11:30am-1:00pm

Journal the Wisdom of Your Soul
Led by Karen Wensel
Mondays, 6:30pm

September 27
A Course in Miracles
Facilitated by Liz Heller
Wednesdays, 7:00-8:30pm

October 29
(SEE Class) The Twelve Powers (7 of 7)
Team-taught by Gail Derin, LUT, and Sheila Johnson
Monthly on Sundays, 12:15-2:15pm